Privacy Policy

A bit of legal stuff. If you're interested...

Revolver Digital is owned and operated by Max and Miller Pty Ltd trading as 'Revolver Digital' (ACN: 613 737 367). In this policy any reference to ‘us’ ‘we’ or ‘our’ refers to Revolver Digital and our agents, successors, assigns or subsidiaries.

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to us. We provide you with this policy so that you know and understand the way that your personal information is collected and used and so that you can make informed choices.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We collect personal information about you through your registration with our website and though your general use of our site and services. This information includes, but is not limited to, specific personal details that you provide to us about your name, gender, nationality, interests, email address, contact details, financial details and IP address. Most of this personal information is collected from the registration forms that you fill out during the registration process or from any other member updates or uploads that you may provide to us in using our site or services. If you do not want us to retain any content that you have uploaded onto our site, please remove the relevant metadata before you upload that content.

Where Possible, we try to collect information about you only from information that you provide to us and not from information provided by a third party. If you respond to a survey or report or contact us with feedback or complaints, or a third party contacts us with feedback or complaints about you or your use of our website then we may collect this information also. As well as personal information, we also collect general information about the different pages you visit or your activities on our site and within our services. This sort of information is collected by tracking devices such as cookies and is usually collected for statistical purposes and to enable our systems to recognize your device and provide features such as personalized advertisements on other websites. You can disable cookies however that will limit your use of the website. Where such information is not considered to be personal information, the National Privacy Principles will not apply and we reserve the right to use the information obtained however we so choose.

USE OF INFORMATION

The information we collect about you is used for various reasons. We use the information to improve and personalise the service that we provide to you; to better tailor our service to the needs and desires of our customers generally; to provide you with information about products and services that we feel you may be interested in; to communicate with you; to conduct competitions, surveys or reports and to investigate any complaints made by you or about you by other users. You should not provide us with any personal information that you feel is confidential and which you are not happy for us to use in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF INFORMATION

We use other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. These functions may include marketing services and customer service. They have access to your information needed to perform these functions, but will not use it for any other purpose.

DATA SECURITY

Revolver Digital has in place, industry standard security measures such as ‘firewalls’ to prevent the unauthorised access to and use or misuse of your personal information. Although there are no internet security systems which are 100% safe, we work hard to maintain the integrity of our site and services by keeping your information as safe as possible. We regularly review our security processes and this Privacy Policy and make improvements where necessary to ensure the ongoing security of your personal information. Your information will only be accessed by individuals authorised by us.

ACCESS TO AND UPDATING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may contact us in relation to having access to the personal information that we hold about you. All requests for access to personal information shall be dealt with by our Privacy Manager and may be emailed to us at everyone@revolverdigital.com.au We endeavour to ensure that all information held by us about you is complete, accurate and up-to-date.

UNSUBSCRIBE/OPT-OUT

Where possible, we will give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving advertising, marketing or promotional materials sent by us or our third party business parties or to unsubscribe from any newsletters that we send to our members.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about any privacy related issue, you may contact us at everyone@revolverdigital.com.au

Ready to get started? Contact us today for a free quote!

Aestu onus nova qui pace! Inposuit triones ipsa duas regna praeter zephyro inminet ubi.